RIVER PLATE: Comizzo; Gordillo, Higuaín, Serrizuela y C. Enrique; Corti, Batista, H. Enrique y Da Silva (Medina Bello); Zamora y Borrelli.
DT: Daniel Passarella.
BOCA JUNIORS: Navarro Montoya; Stafuza, Simón (Musladini), Marchesini y Cuciuffo; Giunta, Marangoni, Ponce y C. Rodríguez; Latorre (Itabel) y Graciani.
DT: Carlos Aimar.
Goles: PT: 44ΓÇÖ Zamora. ST: 8ΓÇÖ Latorre.
Juez: R. Calabria.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (44.086 entradas).
CHACO FOR EVER: Néstor José Merlo; Macat, Di Marco, Alarcón y Esquivel; Cravero, Freyre, Massacessi (Niveiro) y Argüello; Noremberg (Ortolá) y Sallaberry.
DT: Oscar Angel Palavecino.
SAN LORENZO: Docabo; Tony César Gómez, Marchi, Zandoná y Riquelme; Luis Alberto Villarreal, Bernuncio, Tempone y León; Alberto Federico Acosta y Víctor Hugo Ferreyra (Marcelo Schenker).
ROSARIO CENTRAL: Lanari; Di Leo, Cuffaro Russo, Trivisono y Boggio; Andrade (Valenti), Cornaglia y Bisconti (Albarenque); Uliambre, Amadeo Gasparini y Rodolfo Ramón García.
DT: Angel Tulio Zof.
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Goyén; Héctor Guillermo Cejas (Mayor), Cáceres, Osvaldo Gregorio Rodríguez y Carlos Javier Mac Allister; Ortega, Redondo, Ramiro Castillo y Leonardo Adrián Rodríguez; Airez y Antonio Vidal González (Leonardo Fernández).
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata) 2-TALLERES (C├│rdoba) 0
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Bertero; Olivera, Galvagni, Espíndola y Dopazo; Güendulain, Carlos Alberto García, Víctor Hugo Heredia y Depietri; Mannarino (Odriozola) y Rubens Enrique Navarro (Pablo César Fernández).
DT: José Manuel Ramos Delgado.
TALLERES (Córdoba): Genaro; Váttimos, Bustos, Ballarino y Alejandro Alfredo Montenegro; Onaindia, Héctor Alberto Chazarreta, Cañete (Peralta) y Apud; José Luis Pochettino y Bevilacqua.
DEPORTIVO ESPAÑOL: Catalano; Juan Carlos Segovia, Luongo, Zanetti y Batista; Sperandio, Luis Alberto Correa, Lorenzo Ovidio Ojeda y Abdeneve; Parodi y Caviglia.
DT: Alberto Mario González.
N.O. BOYS: Scoponi; Salda├▒a, Theiler, Mauricio Roberto Pochettino y Berizzo; Martino (Gamboa), Llop, Alfaro y Franco; Cozzoni y Taffarel (Tedini).
RACING (Córdoba): Ramón Benito Alvarez; Del Mul, Pascual Alfredo Noriega, Quiñones y Sandoval (Tanucci); Arsenio Ramón Benítez, Ergo, Miguel Angel Barrios y Barrella (Cruz); Dialeva y César Zabala.
DT: José Omar Reinaldi.
PLATENSE: Bogado; Osvaldo Jorge Pereyra, Juan Amador Sánchez, Orellano y Bellini; Ivanovic, Capozucchi, Guillermo Rodríguez y Espina (Villazán); Scotto (Cascini) y Spontón.
INSTITUTO (Córdoba): Civarelli; Barbieri, Arzubialde, Loza y Wermer; Toresani, Catinot, Koleff (Gustavo Alberto Juárez) y Rolando Ramón Barrera (Fiori); Fabián Oscar Luna y Bello.
DT: Oscar Cadars.
RACING: Roa; Jorge Federico Reinoso, Zaccanti, Fabbri y Miguez; Olarticoechea (Vanemerak), Hugo Leonardo Pérez, Colombatti (Lamadrid) y Acuña; Escudero y John Edison Castaño.
INDEPENDIENTE: Eduardo Pereira; Marcelo Fabián Morales, Monzón, Altamirano y Acevey (Ubaldi); Bianco, Guillermo Daniel Ríos, Insúa y Bochini (Carlos Leonardo Morales); Osterrieth y Alfaro Moreno.
DT: Jorge Ra├║l Solari.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Battaglia; Craviotto, Nardoni, Prátola y Juan Carlos Ramírez; Peinado, Trotta, Mareco (Héctor Vargas) y Di Carlo (Cariaga); Arias Sánchez y Carlos Patricio Mac Allister.
F.C. OESTE: Burgos; Daniel Osvaldo Fernández, Perrone, Kuchen y Agonil; Cristofanelli, Kuzemka y Daniel Antonio González (Candia); Biazotti, Pobersnik y Forte (Sergio Daniel Ozán).
DT: Carlos Timoteo Griguol.
DEPORTIVO MANDIYU (Corrientes): Medrán; Pablo Sixto Suárez, César Javier Vega, Pedro Daniel Barrios y Unali; Luis Alberto Ramos, Perdomo, Attadía y Juan Carlos Verón; Félix Torres (Marrero) y Blanchart.